Pricing & plans

Every plan, side by side.

A flat platform fee with the infrastructure included. Every plan requires your own AI vendor key, and model tokens are billed to you directly at your contract rate. Annual billing is 15% off; a two-year price lock is 25% off.

Start here

The Forgestus Assessment

$7,500fixed · one week · read-only

Know exactly what modernizing your legacy .NET estate will take before you commit to anything. We never write to your code.

Get an assessment

What you get

  • System map of your architecture, data flows and business rules
  • Risk register ranked by churn × complexity × test-coverage gap
  • Dependency-ordered modernization plan with per-slice difficulty
  • Executive readout with a fixed-price quote for your first migration slices

How the fee works

  • The full $7,500 credits toward a migration pilot or an annual Business or Enterprise plan signed within 90 days of your readout
  • Read-only access; can run inside your own environment
  • No AWS or AI vendor setup needed to get started
Compare plans

What's included in each plan

Feature Team$1,000/month Business$4,000/month EnterpriseTalk to us
Usage
Your AI vendor keyModel tokens are billed to you by your vendor, not by ForgestusRequiredAnthropicRequiredAnthropic or AWS BedrockRequiredAny supported vendor, or the managed compute add-on
Epics included per monthAn epic is one GitHub issue, however many stories it splits into2075Unlimited
Additional epics$40 each$30 eachIncluded
Windows-runner epics.NET Framework, WPF / WinForms, Windows Service, SSDT—Count as 2 epicsUnlimited
Connected reposUp to 3Up to 15+$150 per extra repo / monthUnlimited
ProjectsUp to 3Up to 10Unlimited
GitHub orgs1UnlimitedUnlimited
Epics in parallel, per repo25Unlimited
Stories in parallel, per repo38You decide
Audit ledger retention90 daysPermanentPermanent
Where it runsOur managed cloud, infra includedOur managed cloud, infra includedVPC deployment in your AWSManaged compute available as add-on
Stacks
BackendNodeNode, .NET 10 (8/9 supported until Nov 2026), .NET Framework 4.x on Windows runnersEverything in Business+ custom stack onboarding (Rust, Go, Elixir…)
WebReactReact, React + Vite, Next.js, Angular, BlazorEverything in Business
MobileFlutterFlutterFlutter, Unity (EditMode / PlayMode)
Windows desktop (WPF / WinForms)—
Windows Services—
SQL Server (SSDT)—
Legacy modernization
.NET Framework → modern .NET migration—
Safety netCharacterization tests pinned around legacy code before anything changes—
Parity ProofBefore / after behavior report gating every migrated slice—
Delivery pipeline
Epic planning, parallel build, review and PR
GUARDRAILS.md enforcement · frontier-model reviewers
Dev deploy automation
PR review trackingAgents pick up reviewer comments and push the fixes
Test deploy · smoke tests · post-deploy validation—
Self-healing recoveryStuck stories are diagnosed and fixed automatically where safe—
Compute spend dashboard with budget caps—
Agent log access——
Security & compliance
HIPAA / HITRUST coding rules enforced at runtime—
PHI and secret redaction—Built-in rulesBuilt-in + your own patternse.g. member IDs, claim numbers
Additional frameworks (e.g. PCI-DSS)——By arrangement
VPC deployment in your AWS——
Audit export——CSVSplunk / Datadog / S3 connectors on the roadmap
AI models · bring your own keyPopular models as of October 2026. Any current model from these vendors works, and new ones are added as they ship.
AnthropicClaude Fable 5.1 · Claude Opus 5.5 · Claude Sonnet 5.5 · Claude Haiku 4.5
AWS BedrockThe Claude models above, plus Amazon Nova, Meta Llama and Mistral—
OpenAIGPT-6 Astra · GPT-6 Luna——
Google VertexGemini 3.8 Flash · Gemini 2.5 Pro——
MetaMuse Spark 1.1 (preview)——
Per-agent model routing—
Model fallback chains——
Advisor toolFast agents call in a frontier model on the hard calls——
Customization
MCP serversUp to 2Up to 5Unlimited
Repo skills
Custom agent prompts · custom pipeline steps——Early access
Auto-refreshed epic learnings from your repos——
Support
Channel · responseEmail · 1 business daySlack · 4 hoursDirect with the founder · priority
Start with an assessment Start with an assessment Talk to sales
Pricing questions

The fine print, in plain words.

How does the assessment credit work?
If you sign a migration pilot or an annual Business or Enterprise plan within 90 days of your readout, the full $7,500 comes off that first invoice. For example, an annual Business plan is $40,800 after the 15% annual discount, so you would pay $33,300 for year one. The credit applies once and isn't available on month-to-month billing.
What counts as an epic, and what happens at my monthly limit?
An epic is one GitHub issue you file and /proceed, however many stories the planner breaks it into. Beyond your included epics, each additional one is billed at $40 on Team or $30 on Business. Nothing stops mid-flight: in-progress epics always run to completion. Epics on Windows runners count as two, reflecting the heavier compute.
What do I pay besides the platform fee?
Only your own model tokens, billed by your AI vendor at your contract rate. On Team and Business we run all the infrastructure in our managed cloud and the platform fee covers it. Enterprise customers who deploy in their own AWS account pay AWS directly, or can add Forgestus-managed compute for a single invoice.
Can I migrate .NET Framework on the Business plan without a pilot?
Yes. Migration, the characterization-test safety net and Parity Proof reports are all included in Business. The pilot is for teams who want us to scope and run the first slices with them before they take over.
Next step

Start with a one-week assessment.

Read-only, fixed price, and 100% credited toward your pilot or annual plan.

Get an assessment contact@forgestus.ai